Fixtures

Please note: this page will be updated with cup draws, handicaps, etc. as soon as information becomes available.

Summer 2019 Fixtures

Below are the fixtures for the summer 2019 season.

Division 1

DateGames
4th March (Week 1)Bull A v SRL A
ESMC B v Rugby Club
bye v ESMC A
11th March (Week 2) ESMC A v ESMC B
Rugby Club v Bull A
SRL A v bye
18th March (Week 3) Rugby Club v SRL A
Bull A v ESMC A
ESMC B v bye
25th March (Week 4) Bull A v ESMC B
ESMC A v SRL A
bye v Rugby Club
1st April (Week 5) ESMC A v Rugby Club
SRL A v ESMC B
bye v Bull A
8th April (Cup Prelim)1. Bull A v Bull B
2. SRL A v ESMC A
15th April (Week 6) SRL A v Bull A
Rugby Club v ESMC B
ESMC A v bye
29th April (Week 7) ESMC B v ESMC A
Bull A v Rugby Club
bye v SRL A
13th May (Cup Last 8)3. Winner 1 v SRL B
4. Rugby Club v Fox & Hounds
5. Chestnut Tree v WRL
6. Winner 2 v ESMC B
20th May (Week 8) SRL A v Rugby Club
ESMC A v Bull A
bye v ESMC B
3rd June (Week 9) ESMC B v Bull A
SRL A v ESMC A
Rugby Club v bye
10th June (Week 10) Rugby Club v ESMC A
ESMC B v SRL A
Bull A v bye
17th June (Cup Semi)Winner 3 v Winner 5
Winner 6 v Winner 4
17th June (Plate Prelim)7. Loser 1 v Loser 3
8. Loser 2 v Loser 6
24th June (Week 11) Bull A v SRL A
ESMC B v Rugby Club
bye v ESMC A
1st July (Week 12) ESMC A v ESMC B
Rugby Club v Bull A
SRL A v bye
8th July (Week 13) Rugby Club v SRL A
Bull A v ESMC A
ESMC B v Bye
15th July (Cup Final 1st Leg)TBC v TBC
15th July (Plate Round 1)Loser 8 v Loser 4
Loser 5 v Loser 7
22nd July (Week 14) Bull A v ESMC B
ESMC A v SRL A
bye v Rugby Club
29th July (Week 15) ESMC A v Rugby Club
SRL A v ESMC B
bye v Bull A
5th August (Cup Final 2nd Leg)TBC v TBC
5th August (Plate Final)TBC v TBC (Neutral Venue)
12th August (Singles)Bull & Rugby Club
19th August (Doubles)ESMC & SRL
26th August (BH)Free Week
30th August (Finals Night)ESMC

Division 2

DateGames
4th March (Week 1)SRL B v WRL
Chestnut Tree v Bull B
Fox & Hounds v bye
11th March (Week 2)Fox & Hounds v Chestnut Tree
Bull B v WRL
bye v SRL B
18th March (Week 3)SRL B v Bull B
WRL v Fox & Hounds
Chestnut Tree v bye
25th March (Week 4)Chestnut Tree v WRL
SRL B v Fox & Hounds
bye v Bull B
1st April (Week 5)Bull B v Fox & Hounds
Chestnut Tree v SRL B
WRL v bye
8th April (Cup Preelim)1. Bull A v Bull B
2. SRL A v ESMC A
15th April (Week 6)WRL v SRL B
Bull B v Chestnut Tree
bye v Fox & Hounds
29th April (Week 7)Chestnut Tree v Fox & Hounds
WRL v Bull B
SRL B v bye
13th May (Cup Last 8)3. Winner 1 v SRL B
4. Rugby Club v Fox & Hounds
5. Chestnut Tree v WRL
6. Winner 2 v ESMC B
20th May (Week 8)Bull B v SRL B
Fox & Hounds v WRL
bye v Chestnut Tree
3rd June (Week 9)WRL v Chestnut Tree
Fox & Hounds v SRL B
Bull B v bye
10th June (Week 10)Fox & Hounds v Bull B
SRL B v Chestnut Tree
bye v WRL
17th June (Cup Semi)Winner 3 v Winner 5
Winner 6 v Winner 4
17th June (Plate Prelim)7. Loser 1 v Loser 3
8. Loser 2 v Loser 6
24th June (Week 11)SRL B v WRL
Chestnut Tree v Bull B
Fox & Hounds v Bye
1st July (Week 12)Fox & Hounds v Chestnut Tree
Bull B v WRL
bye v SRL B
8th July (Week 13)SRL B v Bull B
WRL v Fox & Hounds
Chestnut Tree v Bye
15th July (Cup Final 1st Leg)TBC v TBC
15th July (Plate Round 1)Loser 8 v Loser 4
Loser 5 v Loser 7
22nd July (Week 14)Chestnut Tree v WRL
SRL B v Fox & Hounds
bye v Bull B
29th July (Week 15)Bull B v Fox & Hounds
Chestnut Tree v SRL B
WRL v bye
5th August (Cup Final 2nd Leg)TBC v TBC
5th August (Plate Final)TBC v TBC (Neutral Venue)
12th August (Singles)SRL & Chestnut Tree
19th August (Doubles)Bull & WRL
26th August (BH)Free Week
30th August (Finals Night)ESMC